SportsAdda
Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game
Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game

Virat Kohli

613 articles tagged with "Virat Kohli"

Australia vs India 1st T20I Fantasy Preview: Team, pitch report and probable XI

Dec 3, 2020

Australia vs India 1st T20I Fantasy Preview: Team, pitch report and probable XI

The upcoming Australia vs India T20I series will feature some massive names who are expected to entertain the cricketing fanatics for the next few day...

Five memorable performances from the past Australia-India T20I encounters

Dec 3, 2020

Five memorable performances from the past Australia-India T20I encounters

We take a look at five memorable performances that stood out in the past Australia-India T20I encounters.

India tour of Australia: A look at the records that were broken in third ODI

Dec 2, 2020

India tour of Australia: A look at the records that were broken in third ODI

From Pandya-Jadeja’s record partnership to Glenn Maxwell’s fruitful year, here’s a detailed look at the records that were set in the final ODI between...

Brett’s watch list: Skippers in spotlight for the final ODI

Nov 30, 2020

Brett’s watch list: Skippers in spotlight for the final ODI

SportsAdda’s brand ambassador, Brett Lee picks two players from each side who he thinks can do wonders in the third ODI between India and Australia.

India tour of Australia: Key stats from the second ODI

Nov 29, 2020

India tour of Australia: Key stats from the second ODI

From Steve Smith’s hammering of Indian bowlers to Virat Kohli’s record milestone, here’s a detailed look at the statistics from the second ODI between...

Three players who can replace Kohli at No. 4 for the last three Tests against Australia

Nov 26, 2020

Three players who can replace Kohli at No. 4 for the last three Tests against Australia

India captain Virat Kohli will skip the last three matches of the Test series against Australia as he will fly back to India to attend the birth of hi...

Won’t retaliate to India’s sledging, claims Warner

Nov 23, 2020

Won’t retaliate to India’s sledging, claims Warner

The Australian batsman also noted the stark difference in the captaincy approaches of Virat Kohli and Ajinkya Rahane.

What is India’s ideal ODI XI in Australia?

Nov 21, 2020

What is India’s ideal ODI XI in Australia?

Here’s the best possible ODI eleven that India can field in their tour of Australia.

Most runs: Indian T20 League 2020 Orange Cap list and current holder

Nov 10, 2020

Most runs: Indian T20 League 2020 Orange Cap list and current holder

Who has scored the most runs in Indian T20 League 2020? Check the Orange Cap list today! Get the latest updated top batsmen from the tournament daily.

India tour of Australia: Kohli to leave camp after first Test, Rohit Sharma back in

Nov 9, 2020

India tour of Australia: Kohli to leave camp after first Test, Rohit Sharma back in

Opener Rohit Sharma has been added in India’s Test squad for the Australia tour, while spinner Varun Chakravarthy has been omitted from the T20I squad...

Should Virat Kohli step down as Bangalore captain?

Nov 8, 2020

Should Virat Kohli step down as Bangalore captain?

Virat Kohli has had little success in eight seasons as skipper of Bangalore and the franchise has been underperforming for so long, something that sho...

Hyderabad cross swords with Bangalore in Indian T20 League Eliminator

Nov 5, 2020

Hyderabad cross swords with Bangalore in Indian T20 League Eliminator

Neither side will want to lose as it would mark their elimination but Hyderabad will have momentum on their side after winning their last three matche...

Birthday greetings from fellow cricketers pour in for Virat Kohli

Nov 5, 2020

Birthday greetings from fellow cricketers pour in for Virat Kohli

As the illustrious India skipper turned 32 today, his fellow cricketers from the present and past alike took to Twitter to wish him on his special day...

Fantasy Focus: The biggest players need to show up and show out

Nov 4, 2020

Fantasy Focus: The biggest players need to show up and show out

We pick one player from each team in the Indian T20 League playoffs that holds the key to his team’s fortunes.

Hyderabad eye victory against Bangalore to bolster fading playoff hopes

Oct 30, 2020

Hyderabad eye victory against Bangalore to bolster fading playoff hopes

We take a closer look at some battles and key players who could dictate the outcome of the encounter between Bangalore and Hyderabad.

Fantasy Focus: Indian T20 League players you need for the final push

Oct 26, 2020

Fantasy Focus: Indian T20 League players you need for the final push

With just a few matches left in the Indian T20 League, here are five players that will help make you an 11th-hour sprint to the top of your fantasy le...

Bangalore eye playoff berth with a win over Chennai

Oct 24, 2020

Bangalore eye playoff berth with a win over Chennai

Bangalore need a single win to qualify for the playoffs of this year’s Indian T20 League. Can they do it against Chennai on Sunday?

Fantasy Focus: Pick the players peaking at right time

Oct 19, 2020

Fantasy Focus: Pick the players peaking at right time

India and South Africa’s finest headline our list of must-haves players in your fantasy teams for the week.

Why starting slow is more risky in T20s

Oct 13, 2020

Why starting slow is more risky in T20s

A split of Bangalore’s batting against Kolkata at Sharjah perfectly explains the atrocities of starting too slowly or not attacking enough in T20s.

Talking points from Bangalore’s huge win over Chennai

Oct 10, 2020

Talking points from Bangalore’s huge win over Chennai

From Kohli’s classy innings to Rayudu calamitous effort, here are the key talking points from the contest.

The Virat Kohli T20 masterclass on anchoring

Oct 10, 2020

The Virat Kohli T20 masterclass on anchoring

In what’s possibly the most dragged out Indian T20 League game of the season, we witnessed a spectacle from Virat Kohli on T20 batsmanship.

Brett’s watch list: Players to keep an eye out for during Saturday’s double-header

Oct 9, 2020

Brett’s watch list: Players to keep an eye out for during Saturday’s double-header

Four openers make it to Brett Lee’s watchlist for the double-header on Saturday.

Five Indian T20 League players who have only played for one team

Oct 8, 2020

Five Indian T20 League players who have only played for one team

We look at five Indian T20 League players who formed such a strong bond with their squad that leaving was never an option.

Virat Kohli becomes first Indian to score 9000 T20 runs

Oct 5, 2020

Virat Kohli becomes first Indian to score 9000 T20 runs

Bangalore captain Virat Kohli has become the second-fastest player to reach a unique T20 milestone.

Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game
Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game