SportsAdda
Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game
Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game

Saudi Pro League

Points Table

2026-27 season.

Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al-Hilal109012127
2Al-Nassr108111525
3Al-Qadsiah118121425
4Al-Ittihad107211023
5Al-Ahli107031421
6Neom11614719
See full table →

Scores & Fixtures

Loading fixtures…

How the Saudi Pro League table works

The Saudi Pro League, known as the Roshn Saudi League for sponsorship reasons, is the top division of Saudi Arabian football and the league Cristiano Ronaldo plays in for Al-Nassr. The 2026-27 season has 18 clubs. It started on 13 August 2026 and is due to finish on 29 May 2027, with a break from 24 December to 7 February while Saudi Arabia hosts the 2027 AFC Asian Cup.

Every club plays every other club twice, once at home and once away, so each team plays 34 league matches and the season has 306. A win is worth three points, a draw one and a defeat none. The table lists matches played (P), won (W), drawn (D) and lost (L), goal difference (GD) and points (Pts). Teams level on points are separated by their head-to-head record before goal difference.

The bottom three are relegated to the First Division League, and the clubs near the top qualify for the next season’s Asian competitions: the AFC Champions League Elite, the AFC Champions League Two and the Gulf Club Champions League. Al-Nassr are the defending champions after winning the 2025-26 title, their 11th, and Al-Hilal hold the record with 21 league titles.

Saudi Arabia is two and a half hours behind India and does not change its clocks, so a 9pm kick-off in Riyadh is 11:30pm IST. Every kick-off time on this page is shown in IST.