SportsAdda
Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game
Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game

Litton Das

16 articles tagged with "Litton Das"

Brendan Taylor passed Andy Flower’s record at 40, and Zimbabwe beat a Bangladesh side without Litton Das by 99 runs

Oct 18, 2026

Brendan Taylor passed Andy Flower’s record at 40, and Zimbabwe beat a Bangladesh side without Litton Das by 99 runs

Zimbabwe recovered from 24 for 3 to make 271 for 8 in the UAE tri-series opener in Abu Dhabi, then bowled Bangladesh out for 172.

Sediqullah Atal batted 332 balls for a maiden Test hundred, and Afghanistan held on for a draw against Bangladesh in Abu Dhabi

Oct 13, 2026

Sediqullah Atal batted 332 balls for a maiden Test hundred, and Afghanistan held on for a draw against Bangladesh in Abu Dhabi

Bangladesh needed seven wickets on the final day and took five, but Afghanistan finished on 346 for 8 chasing 479 to draw the one-off Test.

Litton Das made a hundred and has eight dismissals, and Bangladesh need seven wickets on the last day in Abu Dhabi

Oct 12, 2026

Litton Das made a hundred and has eight dismissals, and Bangladesh need seven wickets on the last day in Abu Dhabi

Litton’s 102 set up a declaration and a target of 479, and Afghanistan reached 132 for 3 at stumps on the fourth day.

Aliss Al Islam took a hat-trick on his BPL debut in 2019, and Bangladesh have now given him an ODI call-up

Oct 11, 2026

Aliss Al Islam took a hat-trick on his BPL debut in 2019, and Bangladesh have now given him an ODI call-up

Litton Das returns to lead a 16-man Bangladesh squad for the UAE tri-series with Afghanistan and Zimbabwe, and the off-spinner is the one new name in...

Sri Lanka were 21 for 4, and Ratnayake’s 65 off 32 balls beat Bangladesh to an Asian Games bronze

Oct 3, 2026

Sri Lanka were 21 for 4, and Ratnayake’s 65 off 32 balls beat Bangladesh to an Asian Games bronze

Tharindu Ratnayake hit seven fours and five sixes, then took two wickets, as Sri Lanka won the men’s cricket bronze by 63 runs in Nisshin.

Sri Lanka were bowled out for 45 on Thursday, and they play Bangladesh for an Asian Games bronze on Saturday

Oct 2, 2026

Sri Lanka were bowled out for 45 on Thursday, and they play Bangladesh for an Asian Games bronze on Saturday

Bangladesh start as favourites for the men’s cricket bronze in Nisshin at 5:30am IST, two days after Sri Lanka posted their lowest T20I total.

Pakistan were 53 for 4, and Samad’s 22 off five balls put them in their first Asian Games final

Oct 1, 2026

Pakistan were 53 for 4, and Samad’s 22 off five balls put them in their first Asian Games final

Abdul Samad and Hasan Nawaz added an unbroken 59 as Pakistan beat Bangladesh by six wickets in a 13-over semi-final in Nisshin. Sufiyan Muqeem, who bo...

Yasir Ali took 16 off Muqeem’s last over for bronze in 2023, and Bangladesh meet Pakistan again for a place in the final

Sep 29, 2026

Yasir Ali took 16 off Muqeem’s last over for bronze in 2023, and Bangladesh meet Pakistan again for a place in the final

A fourth washout in Nisshin sent Bangladesh into the Asian Games semi-finals, where Litton Das’s side, without Najmul Hossain Shanto, face Sahibzada F...

Shoriful took 7 for 48, and Bangladesh still lost by an innings inside two days

Aug 23, 2026

Shoriful took 7 for 48, and Bangladesh still lost by an innings inside two days

Australia levelled the series at Mackay in a Test that did not last two days. Mitchell Starc took 10 for 51, and Bangladesh were bowled out for under...

Nahid Rana out of the Australia Tests as Bangladesh’s pace injuries mount

Jul 26, 2026

Nahid Rana out of the Australia Tests as Bangladesh’s pace injuries mount

A grade two side strain has ruled Nahid Rana out of Bangladesh’s two Tests in Australia next month. He is one of four frontline seamers currently unav...

Taijul six-fer seals 78-run win as Bangladesh complete a first home sweep of Pakistan

May 20, 2026

Taijul six-fer seals 78-run win as Bangladesh complete a first home sweep of Pakistan

Taijul Islam took six wickets in Pakistan’s second innings as Bangladesh closed out a 78-run win in Sylhet, completing their first-ever home Test seri...

Mushfiqur’s 14th Test ton hands Pakistan a 437 chase as Bangladesh take charge in Sylhet

May 18, 2026

Mushfiqur’s 14th Test ton hands Pakistan a 437 chase as Bangladesh take charge in Sylhet

Mushfiqur Rahim’s 137, his 14th Test century and the most by any Bangladesh batter, set up a 390 second innings and a 437 target for Pakistan with two...

Litton Das’s 126 holds Bangladesh together on day one as Sylhet sweep stays in play

May 16, 2026

Litton Das’s 126 holds Bangladesh together on day one as Sylhet sweep stays in play

A draw in Sylhet is enough to seal Bangladesh’s first ever home Test series win over Pakistan, and after day one Litton Das has more or less single-ha...

Injury setback: Litton Das to miss BAN T20I match vs AFG

Sep 29, 2025

Injury setback: Litton Das to miss BAN T20I match vs AFG

Bangladesh suffers a major blow as Litton Das is ruled out of the Afghanistan T20Is due to an injury. Jaker Ali takes over to lead the Tigers.

Litton Das leads Bangladesh past Hong Kong in Asia Cup

Sep 12, 2025

Litton Das leads Bangladesh past Hong Kong in Asia Cup

Litton Das’ quickfire 59 and a solid bowling performance powered Bangladesh to a 7-wicket win over Hong Kong in Abu Dhabi. See the game highlights her...

Litton Das to lead Bangladesh in T20 World Cup run

May 5, 2025

Litton Das to lead Bangladesh in T20 World Cup run

Litton Das takes charge of Bangladesh’s T20 team until the 2026 T20 World Cup. They aim to build a strong squad ahead of the UAE and Pakistan matches.

Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game
Stake — World Cup: Higher Odds Every Game